comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Vivo X Fold Plus Vs Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 5

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Vivo X Fold Plus and Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 5 . The price of Vivo X Fold Plus is 1.14 Lakh and Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 5 is 99,999. Vivo X Fold Plus is available in 8.03 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4730 mAh Mobile whereas Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 5 is available in 6.7 inch size, Ram 8 GB and 3700 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Vivo X Fold Plus and Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 5 .

Vivo X Fold Plus vs Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 5 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsVivo X Fold PlusSamsung Galaxy Z Flip 5
BrandVivoSamsung
Price1.14 Lakh99,999
Display Size8.03 inch6.7 inch
Ram12 GB8 GB
Battery4730 mAh3700 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
4730 mAh
3700 mAh
Display
8.03 inches
6.7 inches
RAM
12 GB
8 GB
Processor
Octa core (3.2 GHz, Single core, Cortex X2 + 2.75 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A710 + 2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A510)
Expand
Octa core (3.2 GHz, Single core, Cortex X3 + 2.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A715 + 2 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A510)
Internal Memory
256 GB
256 GB

General

Operating System
Android v12
Android v13
Custom Ui
Origin OS
NA
Network
5 G
5 G
SIM Slot S
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM
Dual SIM, GSM+GSM

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
Graphics
Adreno 730
Adreno 740
Processor
Octa core (3.2 GHz, Single core, Cortex X2 + 2.75 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A710 + 2 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A510)
Expand
Octa core (3.2 GHz, Single core, Cortex X3 + 2.8 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A715 + 2 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A510)
Internal Storage
256 GB
256 GB

Ad

Display

Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
Yes with punch-hole display
Display Type
AMOLED
Dynamic AMOLED
Pixel Density
360 ppi
426 ppi
Screen Resolution
1916 x
1080 x
Screen Size
8.03 inches
6.7 inches
Touch Screen
Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Foldable
Yes
NA

Design

Height
162 mm
165.1 mm
Thickness
6.3 mm
6.9 mm
Weight
311
187
Width
144.9 mm
71.9 mm
Colours
Huaxia Red, Sunny Mountain Blue, Sycamore Ash
Mint, Graphite, Cream, Lavender

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Autofocus
Yes
Yes, Phase Detection autofocus
Rear Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
Digital Zoom,Auto Flash,Face detection,Touch to focus
Rear Camera Image Resolution
8150 x
4000 x
Rear Camera Resolution
50 MP f/1.75, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (1碌m pixel size) 48 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera (14 mm focal length) 12 MP f/1.98 (47 mm focal length) 8 MP f/3.4, Telephoto Camera (125 mm focal length)
Expand
12 MP f/1.8, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, (24 mm focal length, 1.7 inch sensor size, 1.8碌m pixel size), 12 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera (1.12碌m pixel size)
Rear Camera Shooting Modes
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
Continuos Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
16 MP f/2.45, Wide Angle, Primary Camera
10 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera, (26 mm focal length, 1.22碌m pixel size)
Front Camera Setup
Single
Single

Battery

Quick Charging
Yes, Flash, 80W
Yes, Fast, 25W: 50 % in 30 minutes
Type
Li-Polymer
Li-ion
USB Type-C
Yes
Yes
User Replaceable
No
NA

Storage

Expandable Memory
No
No
Internal Memory
256 GB
256 GB
USB OTG Support
Yes
NA

Network

Bluetooth
v5.2
v5.3
GPS
with A-GPS, Glonass
with A-GPS, Glonass
Network Support
5 G
5 G
SIM1
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N3, TDD N404G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40), FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS:Available, EDGE:Available
SIM2
4G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:AvailableEDGE:Available
Expand
5G Bands:FDD N3, TDD N404G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40), FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands:UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands:GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz, GPRS:Available, EDGE:Available
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
USB Connectivity
Mass storage device, USB charging
NA
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
5 GHz
802.11
Wi Fi Features
Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
NFC
No
Yes

Multimedia

Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C
Loudspeaker
Yes
Yes

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
Yes
Fingerprint Sensor Position
On-screen
Side
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope
MMS
Yes
NA

Ad

Vivo X Fold Plus vs Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 5 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad