comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Apple iPhone 17 Air Vs Vivo X300 FE

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Apple iPhone 17 Air and Vivo X300 FE . The price of Apple iPhone 17 Air is 1.20 Lakh and Vivo X300 FE is 79,999. Apple iPhone 17 Air is available in 6.5 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 2900 mAh Mobile whereas Vivo X300 FE is available in 6.31 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 6500 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Apple iPhone 17 Air and Vivo X300 FE .

Apple iPhone 17 Air vs Vivo X300 FE Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsApple iPhone 17 AirVivo X300 FE
BrandAppleVivo
Price1.20 Lakh79,999
Display Size6.5 inch6.31 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery2900 mAh6500 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Processor
Hexa Core (4.044 GHz, Dual core + 2.424 GHz, Quad core)
4.61 GHz
Battery
2900 mAh
6500 mAh
Display
6.6 inches
6.31 inch

General

Launch Date
September 9, 2025 (Expected)
May 6, 2026 (Official)
Operating System
iOS v26
NA
OS Updates
5
NA
Security Updates
7
NA

Performance

Chipset
Apple A19
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 SM8845
CPU
Hexa Core (4.044 GHz, Dual core + 2.424 GHz, Quad core)
NA
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
3 nm
3 nm
Graphics
Apple GPU (Five-core graphics)
NA
RAM
12 GB
NA
RAM Type
5
LPDDR5X Ultra

Ad

Display

Display Type
Super Retina XDR OLED
AMOLED
Screen Size
6.5 inch
6.31 inch
Screen Resolution
1260x2736 px (FHD+)
1216x2640 px (FHD+)
Brightness
3000 nits
NA
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Pixel Density
460 ppi
460 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
88.69 %
90.11 %
Bezel Less Display
Yes
Yes with punch-hole display
Screen Protection
Yes
NA

Design

Height
156.2 mm
150.83 mm
Width
74.7 mm
71.76 mm
Thickness
5.5 mm
7.99 mm
Weight
145
191 g
Build Material
Back: Ceramic Shield 2
Back: Glass
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP68, (up to 30 minutes in a depth of 6 meter)
NA

Rear Camera

Autofocus
Yes
Yes
OIS
Yes
Yes
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Yes, Dual LED Flash
Image Resolution
NA
NA
Settings
NA
NA
Shooting Modes
NA
NA
Camera Features
Digital Zoom
NA
Video Recording
3840x2160 @ 24 @ 30 @ 60 fps, 1920x1080 @ 30 @ 60 fps, 1280x720 @ 30 fps, 2560x1440 @ 30 fps
Expand
NA
Video Recording Features
NA
NA
Main Camera Resolution
48 MP Primary Camera
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
24 MP, Primary Camera
50 MP Primary Camera, f/2.0
Front Camera Autofocus
Yes, Phase Detection Autofocus
NA
Front Camera Flash
Yes, Retina Flash
NA
Front Camera Features
Wide Angle Selfie
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
3149 mAh
6500 mAh
Battery Type
Li-ion
Silicon Carbon
Quick Charging
Yes, 20W Fast Charging, 50% in 30 minutes
Yes, 90W Fast Charging
Wireless Charging
Yes, 20W Wireless Charging
Yes, 40W Wireless Charging
Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes
NA

Storage

Internal Memory
256 GB / 512 GB/ 1 TB
NA
Expandable Memory
No
NA
Storage Type
NVMe
UFS 4.1

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: eSIM, SIM2: eSIM
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano/eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5G, 4G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
SIM1
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N12 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 / N66, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N53 / N77 / N78 / N79, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 3500(band 48) / 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42), FD-LTE 1700(band 66) / 2100(band 1) / 1500(band 32) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30) / 700 (band 12)
Expand
NA
SIM2
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N2 / N3 / N5 / N7 / N8 / N12 / N20 / N25 / N26 / N28 / N30 / N66 / N70 / N75, TDD N38 / N40 / N41 / N48 / N53 / N77 / N78 / N79, 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39) / 3500(band 42) / 3500(band 48), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 1500(band 32) / 700(band 13) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 1900(band 25) / 850(band 26) / 2300(band 30) / 1700(band 66) / 700 (band 12)
Expand
NA
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be), MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 b/e/g/n/be/ax), MIMO
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes
Yes with A-GPS
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

FM Radio
No
NA
Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
No
NA
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

Apple iPhone 17 Air vs Vivo X300 FE Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad