comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 Vs OPPO Find N2 5G

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 and OPPO Find N2 5G . The price of Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 is 1.25 Lakh and OPPO Find N2 5G is 94,890. Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 is available in 4.13 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4300 mAh Mobile whereas OPPO Find N2 5G is available in 7.1 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 4520 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 and OPPO Find N2 5G .

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 vs OPPO Find N2 5G Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsSamsung Galaxy Z Flip 8OPPO Find N2 5G
BrandSamsungOPPO
Price1.25 Lakh94,890
Display Size4.13 inch7.1 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery4300 mAh4520 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Operating System
Android v17
NA
Processor
3.8 GHz
Octa core (3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X1 + 2.4 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A710 + 1.7 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A510)
Battery
4300 mAh
4520 mAh
Display
6.85 inch
7.1 inches
Front Camera
10 MP
NA
Rear Camera
50 MP
NA
Custom Ui
Samsung One UI
NA

General

Launch Date
July 22, 2026 (Official)
Unknown
Security Updates
7 years
NA
OS Updates
7 years
NA

Performance

Chipset
Samsung Exynos 2600
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 1
Processor
Deca Core (3.8 GHz, Single core, Arm C1-Ultra + 3.26 GHz, Tri core, ARM C1-Pro + 2.76 GHz, Hexa Core, ARM C1-Pro)
Expand
Octa core (3 GHz, Single core, Cortex X1 + 2.4 GHz, Tri core, Cortex A710 + 1.7 GHz, Quad core, Cortex A510)
Fabrication
2 nm
NA
Graphics GPU
Xclipse 960
NA
RAM Type
LPDDR5X
NA
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit

Ad

Display

Display Type
Dynamic AMOLED 2x
AMOLED
Main Display Peak Brightness
2600 nits
NA
Pixel Density
400 ppi
370 ppi
Main Display Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
87.3 %
NA
Main Display Resolution
1080 × 2520 px (FHD+)
NA
Main Display Refresh Rate
120 GHz
NA
Main Display Screen Size
6.9 inch
NA
Screen Size
4.13 inch
7.1 inches
Screen Resolution
948x1048 px
1792 x
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
NA
Flip
Yes
NA

Design

Height
166.9 mm
132.2 mm
Width
75.4 mm
72.6 mm
Thickness
6.1 mm
14.6 mm
Weight
180 g
233
Form Factor
Clamshell
NA
Dimensions Folded
85.7 x 75.4 x 13.1 mm
NA
Dimensions Unfolded
166.9 x 75.4 x 6.1 mm
NA
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP48
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera, f/1.8, 1µm pixel size, upto 10x Digital Zoom, upto 2x Optical Zoom + 12 MP Secondary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, f/2.2, 1.12µm pixel size
Expand
50 MP f/1.8, Wide Angle (84掳 field-of-view), Primary Camera (1.56" sensor size, 1碌m pixel size) 48 MP f/2.2, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera (14 mm focal length, 2" sensor size, 0.8碌m pixel size) 32 MP f/2.0, Telephoto Camera (47 mm focal length, 0.8" sensor size)
Flash
Yes
NA
Autofocus
Yes
NA
OIS
Yes
NA
Camera Features
10 x Digital Zoom 2 x Optical Zoom
NA
Video Recording
4k @60 fps Full HD @120/240 fps
NA
Video Recording Features
Slow Motion
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
10 MP Primary Camera, f/2.2, 1.12µm pixel size
32 MP f/2.4, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (22 mm focal length, 3.1" sensor size)
Front Autofocus
No
NA
Front Flash
Yes, Screen flash
NA

Battery

Battery Capacity
4300 mAh
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 25W v2.0, 55% in 30 minute
Yes, Super VOOC, 67W: 37 % in 10 minutes
Wireless Reverse Charging
Yes, 4.5W Wireless Reverse Charging
NA
Battery Type
Si/C Li-Ion
NA

Storage

Internal Storage
512 GB
NA
Storage Type
UFS 4.0
NA
Expandable Memory
No
No

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
NA
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
NA
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz, MIMO
5 GHz
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
v5.3
GPS
Yes with Glonass
with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
NA
Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
Side
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Capacitive
NA

Ad

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 8 vs OPPO Find N2 5G Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad