comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra Vs Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra and Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max . The price of Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra is 1.30 Lakh and Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max is 1.30 Lakh. Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra is available in 6.9 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 5000 mAh Mobile whereas Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max is available in 6.7 inch size, Ram 6 GB and 4352 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra and Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max .

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra vs Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsSamsung Galaxy S25 UltraApple iPhone 13 Pro Max
BrandSamsungApple
Price1.30 Lakh1.30 Lakh
Display Size6.9 inch6.7 inch
Ram12 GB6 GB
Battery5000 mAh4352 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

Battery
5000 mAh
4352 mAh
Display
6.9 inches
6.7 inches
RAM
12 GB
6 GB
Processor
Octa core (4.47 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.5 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
NA
Build Material
Back: Gorilla Glass Armor
NA

General

Operating System
Android v15
iOS v15
Custom Ui
Samsung One UI
NA
Launch Date
January 22, 2025 (Official)
September 17, 2021 (Official)
Software Support
7
NA

Performance

Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite
15
Graphics
Adreno 830
Apple GPU (Four-core graphics)
Processor
Octa core (4.47 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.5 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
Hexa Core (3.23 GHz, Dual core, Avalanche + 1.82 GHz, Quad core, Blizzard)
Fabrication
3 nm
NA
RAM
12 GB
NA
RAM Type
LPDDR5X
NA

Ad

Display

Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
19.5:9
Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
Yes
Display Type
Dynamic AMOLED 2 x
OLED
Pixel Density
498 ppi
457 ppi
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Screen Protection
Corning Gorilla Armor 2
Yes
Screen Size
6.9 inches
6.7 inches
Touch Screen
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes, HDR 10+
NA
Peak Brightness
2600 nits
NA
Screen Resolution
1440x3120 px (QHD+)
1284 x

Design

Height
162.8 mm
160.8 mm
Thickness
8.2 mm
7.6 mm
Weight
218 g
238
Width
77.6 mm
78.1 mm
Colours
Titanium Silverblue, Titanium Gray, Titanium Black, Titanium Whitesilver, Titanium Jetblack, Titanium Jadegreen, Titanium Pinkgold
Gold, Silver, Graphite, Sierra Blue, Alpine Green
Build Material
Back: Gorilla Glass Armor
Back: Gorilla Glass
Waterproof
IP68 water and dust resistance; up to 1.5m freshwater for up to 30 minutes under lab conditions minutes
30 minutes
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof
Dimensions
162.8 × 77.6 × 8.2 mm
NA

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
12 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (26 mm focal length, 1/3.2" sensor size, 1.12碌m pixel size)
Expand
12 MP f/1.5, Wide Angle, Primary Camera (26 mm focal length) 12 MP f/1.8, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera (13 mm focal length) 12 MP f/2.8, Telephoto Camera (77 mm focal length)
Video Recording Features
Slo-motion
NA
OIS
Yes
NA
Camera
12 MP
NA
Primary Camera
12 MP
NA
Rear Camera Video Recording
8K@30fps; 4K@120fps; FHD@240fps
NA
Rear Autofocus
Yes
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Setup
Single
Single
Front Camera
12 MP Primary CamerA, Wide AnglE, f/2.2, 1.12µm pixels size
NA
Front Autofocus
Yes
NA
Front Video Recording
4k @60 fps Full HD @30 fps
NA

Battery

Quick Charging
Yes, Fast, 45W: 65 % in 30 minutes
Yes, Fast, 20W: 50 % in 30 minutes
Type
Li-ion
Li-ion
USB Type-C
Yes
No
Capacity
5000 mAh
NA
Wireless Charging
Yes
Yes

Storage

Expandable Memory
No
No
Internal Memory
1 TB
128 GB
Storage Type
UFS 4.0
NA

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
NA
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: eSIM
NA
Network Support
5G, 4G
5 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/be/ax) 5GHz 6GHz, MIMO
802.11
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Mobile Hotspot
GPS
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
with A-GPS, Glonass
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
v5.0
NFC
No
Yes

Multimedia

FM Radio
No
NA
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
Lightning
Loudspeaker
Yes
Yes
Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
No
Fingerprint Sensor Position
On-screen
NA
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Barometer, Gyroscope
Fingerprint Sensor Type
Ultrasonic
NA

Ad

Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra vs Apple iPhone 13 Pro Max Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad