comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

Honor Magic V5 Vs Vivo vivo X500

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of Honor Magic V5 and Vivo vivo X500 . The price of Honor Magic V5 is 1.08 Lakh and Vivo vivo X500 is 89,999. Honor Magic V5 is available in 7.95 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 5820 mAh Mobile whereas Vivo vivo X500 is available in 6.59 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 7000 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between Honor Magic V5 and Vivo vivo X500 .

Honor Magic V5 vs Vivo vivo X500 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsHonor Magic V5Vivo vivo X500
BrandHonorVivo
Price1.08 Lakh89,999
Display Size7.95 inch6.59 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery5820 mAh7000 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Processor
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite SM8750
Octa core (4.2 GHz Dual core + 3.8 GHz Tri core + 2.8 GHz Tri core)
Battery
5820 mAh
7000 mAh
Display
7.95 inches
6.59 inch

General

Launch Date
August 31, 2025 (Expected)
upcoming
Operating System
Android v15
NA
OS Updates
NA
Not confirmed
Security Updates
NA
Not confirmed
Custom Ui
MagicOS
NA

Performance

Chipset
8
MediaTek Dimensity 9600
CPU
Octa core (4.32 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.53 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
NA
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
3 nm
3 nm
Graphics
Adreno 830
NA
RAM
12 GB
NA
RAM Type
NA
NA

Ad

Display

Display Type
LTPO AMOLED
OLED
Screen Size
7.95 inches
6.59 inch
Resolution
2172x2352 px
NA
Peak Brightness
5000 nits
NA
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
144 Hz
Aspect Ratio
NA
20:9
Pixel Density
NA
451 ppi
Screen To Body Ratio Calculated
174.39 %
89 percent
Screen Protection
NA
Yes
Bezel Less Display
Yes with punch-hole display
NA
Screen To Body Ratio Claimed By The Brand
NA
NA

Design

Height
156.8 mm
165 mm
Width
74.3 mm
76 mm
Thickness
8.8 mm
9.5 mm
Weight
217
210 g
Build Material
NA
Glass front, aluminum frame, glass or vegan‑leather back
Water Resistance
Yes, Water resistant, IP58, IP59
IP68 / IP69 (expected for flagship)
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust & water resistant

Rear Camera

Autofocus
Yes, Laser autofocus
NA
OIS
Yes
NA
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
NA
Image Resolution
8150 x
NA
Settings
Exposure compensation, ISO control
NA
Shooting Modes
Continuous Shooting, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
NA
Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Auto Flash, Face detection, Touch to focus
NA
Video Recording
3840x2160 @ 60 fps, 1920x1080 @ 60 fps
NA
Video Recording Features
NA
NA
Main Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera, f/1.6, Wide Angle + 64 MP f/2.0, Ultra-Wide Angle Camera + 50 MP f/2.5, Periscope Camera (1/2.0" sensor size, upto 100x Digital Zoom, upto 3x Optical Zoom)
Expand
NA

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
20 MP f/2.2, Wide Angle
50 MP
Front Video Recording
30
NA

Battery

Capacity
5820 mAh
NA
Quick Charging
Yes, 66W Fast Charging, 50W Wireless Charging
Yes, 90W wired

Storage

Internal Memory
256 GB
256 GB
Expandable Memory
No
NA
Storage Type
NA
NA
USB OTG
Yes
NA

Network

SIM Slot S
Dual SIM
Dual SIM (Nano + Nano)
SIM Size
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
NA
Network Support
5 G
5G, 4G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
SIM1 Bands
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28, TDD N38 / N41 / N77 / N78; 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39), FD-LTE 1700(band 66) / 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 850(band 26) / 700 (band 12)
Expand
NA
SIM2 Bands
5G Bands: FDD N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28, TDD N38 / N41 / N77 / N78; 4G Bands: TD-LTE 2600(band 38) / 2300(band 40) / 2500(band 41) / 2100(band 34) / 1900(band 39), FD-LTE 2100(band 1) / 1800(band 3) / 2600(band 7) / 900(band 8) / 700(band 28) / 1900(band 2) / 1700(band 4) / 850(band 5) / 700(band 17) / 850(band 18) / 850(band 19) / 800(band 20) / 850(band 26) / 1700(band 66) / 700 (band 12)
Expand
NA
SAR Value
NA
NA
Wi-Fi
802.11
Yes
Wi Fi Features
Wi-Fi Direct, Mobile Hotspot
Wi‑Fi 7 (802.11be), Mobile Hotspot
Bluetooth
Yes, v6.0
v5.4 / v6.0
GPS
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
Yes, with A‑GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, NavIC
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

FM Radio
No
NA
Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
No (USB Type‑C only)

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor
Yes
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
NA
Other Sensors
Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope, Barometer
NA

Ad

Honor Magic V5 vs Vivo vivo X500 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad