comScore Tracking
site logo
search_icon

Ad

OPPO Find N6 Vs Xiaomi 17

Share via:

share-icon
Comparos.In brings you, comparison of OPPO Find N6 and Xiaomi 17 . The price of OPPO Find N6 is 1.34 Lakh and Xiaomi 17 is 89,999. OPPO Find N6 is available in 8.12 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 6000 mAh Mobile whereas Xiaomi 17 is available in 6.3 inch size, Ram 12 GB and 6330 mAh mobile. Apart from prices, you can also find detailed comparisons of these Mobiles based on Refresh rate, Front Camera, Rear Camera convenience features like processor, chipset and warranty. Comparisons between these Mobiles have been carried out to help you make the correct buying decision between OPPO Find N6 and Xiaomi 17 .

OPPO Find N6 vs Xiaomi 17 Comparison Overview

Key HighlightsOPPO Find N6Xiaomi 17
BrandOPPOXiaomi
Price1.34 Lakh89,999
Display Size8.12 inch6.3 inch
Ram12 GB12 GB
Battery6000 mAh6330 mAh
Compare by :
Jump To
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile
mobiles-compare-image
Select Mobile

Ad

Key Specs

RAM
12 GB
12 GB
Processor
4.61 GHz
4.6 GHz
Battery
6000 mAh
6330 mAh
Display
8.12 inch
6.3 inches
Front Camera
20 MP
50 MP
Rear Camera
50 MP
50 MP

Performance

Chipset
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 SM8850-AC
Processor
Octa core (4.61 GHz, Dual core, Oryon + 3.63 GHz, Hexa Core, Oryon)
NA
Architecture
64 bit
64 bit
Fabrication
3nm
3 nm
Graphics GPU
Adreno 840
Adreno

Display

Display Type
LTPO AMOLED
OLED
Screen Size
8.12 inch
6.3 inches
Main Display Resolution
2248x2480 px
NA
Refresh Rate
120 Hz
120 Hz
Pixel Density
412 ppi
460 ppi
HDR10 HDR Support
Yes, HDR 10+
Yes, HDR 10+
Display Colour
1B
NA

Ad

Design

Thickness
8.8 mm
8.06 mm
Weight
225 g
191 g
Form Factor
Foldable Touch
NA
Ruggedness
Dust proof
Dust proof

Rear Camera

Rear Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle + 200 MP Secondary Camera, Telephoto + 50 MP Tertiary Camera, Ultra-Wide Angle, upto 3x Optical Zoom, + 2 MP Quaternary Camera
Expand
NA
Autofocus
Yes
Yes, Dual Pixel Phase Detection Autofocus
Flash
Yes, LED Flash
Yes, Dual-color LED Flash
Shooting Modes
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR)
High Dynamic Range mode (HDR) SuperMoon
Video Recording
4k @30/60 fps Full HD @30/60/240 fps
8k @30 fps 4k @30/60 fps Full HD @30/60/120/240/960 fps HD @30/120/240/480/960/1920 fps
Video Recording Features
Video HDR
Slow Motion Video Pro Mode

Front Camera

Front Camera Resolution
50 MP Primary Camera
32 MP Primary Camera, Wide Angle, f/2.2
Front Video Recording
4k @30 fps Full HD @30 fps
4k @30/60 fps Full HD @30/60 fps HD @30 fps

Battery

Battery Capacity
6000 mAh
6330 mAh
Battery Type
Si/C Li-Ion
Silicon Carbon
Quick Charging
Yes, 80W
Yes, 100W Hyper Charging v3.0
Wireless Charging
Yes, 50W Wireless Charging
Yes, 50W Wireless Charging

Storage

Internal Storage
256 GB
512 GB
Storage Type
UFS 4.1
UFS 4.1

Network

SIM Slot S
Single SIM
Dual SIM
SIM Type
SIM1: Nano
SIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano/eSIM
Network Support
5G, 4G
5,4 G
VoLTE
Yes
Yes
Wi-Fi
Yes, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac), MIMO
Yes, Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 a/be), MIMO
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.4
Yes, v6.0
GPS
Yes with Glonass
Yes with A-GPS, Glonass
NFC
Yes
Yes

Multimedia

Stereo Speakers
Yes
Yes
Audio Jack
USB Type-C
USB Type-C

Ad

Sensors

Fingerprint
Yes
NA
Fingerprint Sensor Position
Side
On-screen
Sensors
Proximity sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
NA

Ad

OPPO Find N6 vs Xiaomi 17 Comparison Video

Subscribe to Comparos Youtube Channel youtube logo

Ad